Rate As personality 7.3
Rate As politician 7.3
Summary rating from 6 user's marks. You can set own marks for this article - just click on stars above and press "Accept".
Accept
Summary 7.3 good

Barack Obama

Barack Obama intro

Full Name : Barack Hussein Obama

NIckname : Barry

Nationality : American

Born City : Honolulu, Hawaii

Birth Date : 4 August 1961

Profession : Politician

Height : 6 feet 1 inch

Religion : Christian

College/University : Besuki Public School , Punahou School ,Occidental College, Columbia University

Degree : Political Science

Father Name : Barack Obama Sr.

Mother Name : Ann Dunham

Spouse/Partner : Michelle Obama

Siblings :  Hussein Onyango Obama ,Habiba Akumu Obama ,Sarah Obama,Barack Obama Sr. ,Hawa Auma Hussein,Sarah Onyango Obama
Kezia Obama,Malik Obama,Auma Obama,Abo Obama,Ruth (Baker) Ndesandjo,Mark Okoth Obama Ndesandjo,David Ndesandjo ,George Hussein,Onyango Obama,Omar Okech Obama,Zeituni Onyango,Yusuf Obama,Sayid Obama

Children: Malia Obama, Sasha Obama

  • The Audacity of Hope
  • Dreams from My Father
  • Of Thee I Sing (book)
  • Barack and Michelle Obama sign Netflix production deal

 

Interesting Fact About Barack Obama

Same sex supporter

Obama supported same sex marriage

Barack Obama Life before becoming  President

Barack Obama was the first black president of Harvard law review. Obama was lecturer at Chicago Law University from 1992 to 1996.He practiced Civil rights lawyer in a firm and served there from 1993 to 2004.  He came into politics and joined democratic party, elected as senator from Illinois state in 1996. He stood for the low income workers and child’s in the senate. Obama won two more senate elections in 1998 and 2002. He Decided to run in U.S senate from the democratic platform in 2004. He won the U.S senate election in 2005 . Obama as a senator served especially for health, labor and pension committee. He passes the law that allows user to see the tax usage online.

Barack Obama As President

Obama had strong political muscles and he proved himself as a successful politician.  So Democratic party choose him as the candidate for the U.S president elections in 2007. He and Hillary ran campaign and won the election by beating his rival John McCain. Obama in 2008 withdraws from Iraq was and reverse many major decisions that former president Bush took in past. Obama openly support Gay marriage and legalized it. He again won president election in 2012 against his rival mitt Romney of Republican party. He completed his tenure in 2017 and left Whitehouse after the success of his rival Donald Trump of republican party.

More Readings

Barak Obama  “U.S. President, Lawyer ,U.S. Senator.

 

Related posts

Hassan Rouhani Biography

Hassan Rouhani Biography

Hassan Rouhani Biography : Hassan Rouhani is an  Iranian politician serving as the current and seventh President of Iran since 3 August 2013. He was also a lawyer,  academic, former diplomat and Islamic cleric. Hassan Rouhani started religious studies in 1960, first at Semnan Seminary...

Theresa May Biography

Theresa May Biography

Theresa May Biography : Theresa Mayis a British politician serving as Prime Minister of the United Kingdom and Leader of the Conservative Party. She grew up in Oxfordshire and attended  Oxford. She worked for the Bank of England, and from 1985 until 1997 at the Association for Payment...

Lee Kuan Yew Biography

Lee Kuan Yew Biography

Interesting Facts (biography) about Lee Kuan Yew Lee Kuan Yew was the first Prime Minister of Singapore, and served the country for 30 years. Lee Kuan Yew is commonly referred to by the initial letters of his name LKY. Lee was the first Prime Minister of Singapore, and governed for...

1 Comment

  1. melisa October 27, 2018
    Reply

    I have been surfing online more than 3 hours today, but I
    by no means discovered any interesting article like yours.
    It’s pretty price sufficient for me. Personally, if all webmasters and
    bloggers made excellent content as you probably did, the internet
    can be a lot more useful than ever before.

Leave a Reply